News Post

Oak Hill Student Council
Oak Hill Student Council
sapna
2012-13 members are announced.

We congratulate the members of our 2012-13 Oak Hill Student Council!

President-Mollie Griesedieck
Vice President-Brooke Behan
Secretary-Hope Washburn
Treasurer-Carolyn Herbosa

Mrs. Atkins’s 1st Grade                                          
Class Representative-Joseph Medley                              
Alternate-Sofie Brennan                                 

Mrs. Coulter’s 1st Grade                                                        
Class Representative-Drew Acker                                     
Alternate-Olivia Gehm        

Mrs. Kendall’s 2nd Grade                                                     
Class Representative-Georgie Leary                             
Alternate-Jalen Riad                                                                    

Mrs. Libich’s 2nd Grade                                                        
Class Representative-Johnny Schlattman                     
Alternate-Rory Wood                                     

Mrs. Palazzolo 3rd Grade                                                 
Class Representative-John Newell                                  
Alternate-Claire Douglass                               

Mrs. Workman’s 3rd Grade                                                                          
Class Representative-Jacob Telscher            
Alternate-Lilly George                   

Mrs. Benken’s 4th Grade
Class Representative-Delaney Sullivan
Alternate- Danny Leary

Mr. Shipp’s 4th Grade
Class Representative-Mason Langenbrunner
Alternate-Bradley Hidalgo

Miss Lafata’s 5th Grade
Class Representative-Alex Ojascastro
Alternate-Harry Thome

Mrs. Maurer’s 5th Grade
Class Representative- Marian Fonseca
Alternate- Jason Shekelton

Mrs. Nagel’s 5th Grade
Class Representative-Sophia Schlattman
Alternate-Giuseppe Schifano

Mrs.
Komos’s 6th Grade 
Class Representative-Matthew Capps
Alternate-Julia Amato         

Mrs. Schneeberger’s 6th Grade 
    
Class Representative-Anna Leggat   
Alternate-Alison Host          

Mr. Sustar’s 6th Grade
  
Class Representative-Trudy Rhomberg 
Alternate-Kate Rendleman