School Calendar

Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Sun, Sep 30
Tue, Oct 2
LATE START (JK3-12)
8:55 am (JK3-6), 8:45 am (7-12)
Mothers' Club Bible Study
-
Parlor Dining Room
Tennis Tennis - C team vs. Cor Jesu Academy (Home)
Tennis Courts (Lower Campus)
Volleyball Volleyball - JV vs. MICDS (Home)
Kenefick Gym (Upper Campus)
Volleyball Volleyball - Varsity vs. MICDS (Home)
Kenefick Gym (Upper Campus)
High School Night (9-12)
-
Chaminade College Prep
Wed, Oct 3
Mass
-
Chapel
Mothers' Rosary
Chapel
Fri, Oct 5
Sacramental Meeting (2)
Pod A, Upper Left
First Friday Mass (K-6)
-
Chapel
Eucharistic Adoration
-
Chapel
Sun, Oct 7
Tue, Oct 9
LATE START (JK3-12)
8:55 am (JK3-6), 8:45 am (7-12)
Mothers' Club Bible Study
-
Parlor Dining Room
Touring Tuesday (JK3-6)
-
Duchesne Building
Wed, Oct 10
Mass
-
Chapel
Healthy Bodies (12)
-
GEC
Mothers' Rosary
Chapel
PSAT Exam (10 & 11)
-
Mothers' Club Luncheon
-
Off Campus
NHS Inductions
-
Chapel
Volleyball Volleyball - JV vs. St. Pius X High School (Away)
St. Pius X High School
Thu, Oct 11
Mass (K-6)
-
Chapel
Fieldhockey Field Hockey - Middle School vs. MICDS (Home)
Condie Field (Upper Campus)
State of School
-
GEC
Sun, Oct 14
Volleyball Volleyball - 8th Grade vs. St. Stephen (Home)
Kenefick Gym (Upper Campus)
Volleyball Volleyball - 8th Grade vs. Holy Redeemer (Home)
Kenefick Gym (Upper Campus)
Volleyball Volleyball - 6th/7th Grade vs. Mary Queen of Peace (Home)
Kenefick Gym (Upper Campus)
Mon, Oct 15
OH Merit Assembly (JK3-6)
-
Condie Hall
Fieldhockey Field Hockey - Varsity vs. Marquette High School (Home)
Condie Field (Upper Campus)
Fieldhockey Field Hockey - JV Maroon vs. Marquette High School (Home)
Condie Field (Upper Campus)
Secondary & High School Night (6-12)
-
John Burroughs School
Tue, Oct 16
LATE START (JK3-12)
8:55 am (JK3-6), 8:45 am (7-12)
Mothers' Club Bible Study
-
Parlor Dining Room
Wed, Oct 17
Mass
-
Chapel
Mothers' Rosary
Chapel
Oak Hill Parent Tour (JK3-6)
-
Duchesne Building
VDCHAA Board Meeting Dinner
-
Off Campus
Thu, Oct 18
Halloween Treat Gathering
-
Log Cabin
Volleyball Volleyball - C team vs. Marquette High School (Home)
Kenefick Gym (Upper Campus)
Volleyball Volleyball - JV vs. Marquette High School (Home)
Kenefick Gym (Upper Campus)
Volleyball Volleyball - Varsity vs. Marquette High School (Home)
Kenefick Gym (Upper Campus)
Fall Musical
-
Auditorium
Sat, Oct 20
Tennis Tennis - Middle School
Westminster Christian Academy
Soccer Soccer - K-2nd Grade Boys vs. St. Peter (Home)
Fathers' Club Field (Upper Campus)
Soccer Soccer - K-2nd Grade Girls vs. St. Peter (Home)
Fathers' Club Field (Upper Campus)
Soccer Soccer - 5th Grade Girls vs. St. Gabriel
Chaminade College Prep
Soccer Soccer - 3rd/4th Grade Girls vs. Holy Redeemer (Home)
Fathers' Club Field (Upper Campus)
Soccer Soccer - Middle School vs. St. Joan of Arc (Home)
Oak Hill Field (Lower Campus)
Fall Musical
-
Auditorium
Sun, Oct 21
Volleyball Volleyball - 8th Grade vs. St. Peter (Home)
Kenefick Gym (Upper Campus)
Volleyball Volleyball - 6th/7th Grade vs. St. Gabriel (Home)
Kenefick Gym (Upper Campus)
Soccer Soccer - 4th Grade Boys vs. Immacolata
Wehner (Upper and Lower)

Calendar & Category Legend:

  • Admissions
  • All School
  • Alumnae/i
  • Villa Duchesne Block-First Sem
  • Villa Duchesne Block-Second Sem

Calendar

-
Parlor Dining Room

contact: Polly Capps

contact: Linda Kratz, lkratz@vdoh.org

-
Chapel

Mass is celebrated most Wednesday mornings at 7:15 am when school is in session. All members of our school community are welcome. View our 2018-2019 Mass Intentions list to see the specific intentions planned for each week.

Contact: Stewart Heatwole, sheatwole@vdoh.org